Dr. Todd L. Owen
Dr. Todd L. Owen
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Todd L. Owen

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1326048521

Dr. Todd L. Owen PH.D. LPC

Counselor

He is located at 222 Milwaukee Street Suite 104 in Denver, CO 80206. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Isolation, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obesity, Parenting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326048521. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 321-1808. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Todd L. Owen, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Todd L. Owen.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Kennedy Wellness
222 Milwaukee Street
Denver, 80206 CO
(303) 322-5015

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 31 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Ashley Ianna Dalluge
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1827 Gaylord Street Denver, 80206, CO
Dr. Doris Mccubbrey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 10 165 Cook Street Denver, 80206, CO
Vanessa Golembeski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 843 Garfield Street Denver, 80206, CO
Alycia Lovato
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment B 528 Clayton Street Denver, 80206, CO
Jennifer Sue Parrish
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4851 Independence Street Wheat Ridge, 80033, CO
Kristen Eldredge
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 330 3300 East 1st Avenue Denver, 80206, CO
Lori Anne Dougherty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1530 DETROIT ST APT 111 Denver, 80206, CO
Molly Decoursey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 9 1243 Vine Street Denver, 80206, CO
Allison K. Rimland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 206 201 University Boulevard Denver, 80206, CO
Zane Guilfoyle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3955 East Exposition Avenue Suite 212 Denver, 80209, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Todd L. Owen treat?

Dr. Todd L. Owen provides treatment for Anger Management, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Isolation, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obesity, Parenting. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Todd L. Owen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Todd L. Owen accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Todd L. Owen have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Todd L. Owen is affiliated with Kennedy Wellness.

Where can you meet with Dr. Todd L. Owen?

Dr. Todd L. Owen's office is located at 222 Milwaukee Street Suite 104 in Denver, CO 80206.